Schedules & Superintendents

Superintendents – click here

 Schedule:

Thursday, April 5

6:30 PM                Teen Leaders Meeting – Peoples Place

Friday, April 6 

7:00 AM -10:00 AM          Exhibitor Check-in and Animal Health Check– (See Division Descriptions for more information)

8:30 AM -10:00 AM         Posters Due– Peoples Place

10:15 AM -10:30 AM       Exhibitor Meetings, Jansen Barn, Main Horse Arena, Dairy Barn

10:30 AM -10:45 AM       Parent Orientation, Jansen Barn, Main Horse Arena, Dairy Barn

10:30 AM -5:00 PM          Silent Auction with Animal Projects

10:30 AM -5:00 PM          Educational Clinics held in each department

4:00 PM                             Quiz Bowl – Dairy Barn

9:00 PM                             All animals fed and exhibitors out of the barns

Saturday, April 7

7:00 AM                             Barns open to feed animals

8:00 AM -9:30 AM            Livestock Judging Contest, Main arena

9:30 AM -3:30 AM            All Division Activities

10:00 AM – 2:00 PM         Silent Auction with Animal Projects

10:00 AM-11:00 AM         Parents:  Getting the Most out of 4-H( Peoples Place)

3:30 PM                              Special Awards Ceremony –Main horse arena

4:00 PM                              Division prizes awarded to all exhibitors

4:30 PM                              Division area clean-out, animals released

Superintendents

Division                      Name                     Phone

Show Manager            Chris Paul                      (360)366-3144     Cell 739-7786

Asst. Manager              Georgana Webster      (360)319-2093

Alpacas/Llamas           Alexis Kudsk                (360)306-0447

Beef                                Lindsey Eldred           (360)303-1027

Beef                                Zane Gavette               360-389-7105

Cats                                Megan MacArthur      (360)319-5847

Cavies                            Ian MacArthur             (360)483-6628

Chess                             Ethan Neff                     (360)410-8537

C.Crafts/Hort,               Patti Sullivan               (360) 303-6570

C.Crafts/Hort                Sarah Sullivan             (360) 303-6570

Dairy                              Joanne Odens              (360)354-1552

Cell (360)318-4798

Dairy                              Heather Oostra           (360)366-9127

Cell (360)815-1393

Dairy                              Katie Ryks                    (360) 815-3523

Dogs                               Edith Valdez                (360)961-0498

Dogs                               Kristen Winchester    (360)510-2298

Entrepreneur               Justin Hutchings         (360)332-6182

Goats                              Tonya Matter               (360)296-5087

Goats                              Chase Dubois

Hanging Basket Sales Ellen Courtney             (360)354-2692

Hanging Basket Orders Tina Harmer             (360)201-2273

Horses                           Mitzie Walker              (360)393-8421

Horses                            Janie Westhoff             (360)303-9597

Homemaking                Janel Black                   (360)303-4171

Knitting                         Cynthia Poppe              (360)223-4777

Lawn Mower Pull        Jason Cronk       (360)592-1168

Lawn Mower Pull        Jeff Kentch                    (360)815-5979

Leadership Skills         Mike Brady                   (360)202-6631

Livestock Judging        Georgana Webster      (360)319-2093

Photography                 Faith Harrison            (360)305-4799

Posters/Displays           Theresa Greenwood  (360)510-6068

Poultry                           Megan Neugebauer   (360)318-6198

Poultry                           Maggie McCracken     (360)647-8990

Project Animal Consignment Auction   Kathy Bronkema   (360)966-7517

Rabbits                          Avah Moles                  (360)595-3463

Rodeo                             Anna Johner                (503)673-6948

Round Robin                Kaitlyn Reeck               (360)303-1869

Sheep                             Cole Buys                       (360) 244-7542

Silent Auction               Jeff & Kathie Peterson (360)739-2384

Swine                             Heidi Greenwood        (360)220-4429

Teen Leaders                Shelby Jones                 (360)441-4198

Woolcrafts                     Andrea Langley          (360)966-2515