Schedules & Superintendents

Superintendents – click here

 Superintendents page PDF:  2020 Division and Super    Schedule page PDF:2020 Schedule page

Schedule:   

Thursday, April 9

  • 6:30 PM                            Teen Leaders Meeting – Expo Building

Friday, April 10

  • 7:00 AM -10:00 AM         Exhibitor Check-in and Animal Health Check–                                                                 See Division Descriptions
  • 8:30 AM -10:00 AM         Posters Due– Light Horse Barn- Saddle Room
  • 9:30 & 10:00 AM             Exhibitor Meetings,  Main Horse Arena( 9:30),                                                                     Dairy Barn(10:00)
  • 10:30 AM -5:00 PM         Silent Auction in BP Peoples Place
  • 10:30 AM-5:00 PM          Educational Clinics Held in each Department
  • 4:00 PM                            Poster How-to Clinic– Light Horse Barn entrance
  • 7:00 PM                            All animals fed & exhibitors out of barns

Saturday, April 11

  • 7:00 AM                             Barns open to feed animals
  • 8:00 AM -9:30 AM            Livestock Judging Contest, Main arena
  • 9:30 AM -3:30 AM            All Division Activities
  • 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM         Silent Auction – BP Peoples Place
  • 3:30 PM                              Special Awards Ceremony –Grandstands
  • 4:00 PM                              Division prizes awarded to all exhibitors
  • 4:30 PM                              Division area clean-out, animals released

Superintendents

  Division                      Name                      Phone

Contacts

 

Phone

Fair Manager

Amanda Stidham

360-988-1891

Financial Manager

Tina Harmer

360-201-2273

Board President

Shelby Jones

360-201-3102

Silent Auction

Theresa Greenwood

360-510-6068

Silent Auction

Holly Linville

360-223-0078

Division

Superintendents

Phone

Beef

Brandon Brink

360-441-8375

Beef

Zane Gavette

360-389-7105

Calligraphy

Katie Manner

360-296-0046

Cats

Megan MacArthur

360-319-5847

Cavies

Emma Jardinski

360-354-1477

Chess

Bert Rutgers

206-778-0057

Chess

Ethan Neff

360-410-8537

Crafts/Horticulture

Ashley Bishop

360-319-0351

Creative Writing

Shai Adair

360-878-3881

Dairy

Joanne Odens

360-318-4798

Dairy

Heather Oostra

360-815-1393

Dogs

Kristen Winchester

360-510-2298

Entrepreneur

Justin Hutchings

360-332-6182

Goats

Alice Wiggins

360-595-4355

Horses

Cara Stuit

360-366-9301

Horses

Kaylee Monroe

360-441-0329

Knitting

Cynthia Poppe

360-223-4777

Lawn Mower Pull

Jason Cronk

360-812-1704

Lawn Mower Pull

Jeff Kentch

360-815-5979

Livestock Judging

Andrew Toth

360-770-3526

Photography

Katie Weidkamp

360-739-2991

Posters/Displays

Peggy Deems

360-303-6818

Poultry

Gwen Berglund

360-220-2019

Rabbits

Avah Moles

360-927-4214

Rodeo

Jason McFadden

360-815-6540

Rodeo

Leslie McFadden

360-441-2253

Sewing

Janel Black

360-303-4171

Sheep

Jason Dockter

425-870-5621

Swine

Andrew Toth

360-770-3526

Teen Management

Tina Harmer

360-312-9412

Woolcrafts

Andrea Langley

360-966-2515